Tomorrow’s Seating Solutions

Contact Starena

Starena Condensed Privacy Policy

Important information

Our company abides by the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

Scope

This statement applies to personal information collected by Starena and associated companies.

Personal information

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to government agencies, companies, organisations or any other third party unless one of the following applies:

  • you have consented
  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
  • it is required or authorised by law
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our email lists.

How to contact us

For all queries or concerns regarding privacy issues or to requst a copy of Starena's full Privacy Policy please send an email to [email protected]

Alternatively you may contact us:

Starena Group Pty Ltd

International Distributors

ABN 52 090 881 637

Address: Unit 1/16 Jusfrute Drive
West Gosford  NSW  2250
Australia

Phone: +61 2 4323 9092

Fax: +61 2 4325 0004

Email: [email protected]

Project Gallery

prev next